BY YEAR
Event Tour Week Year Finish Rank Points Weight Adj. Points Rank After

BEST PERFORMANCES

CAREER TO DATE
No Event Tour Year Finish Points Won Rank After
1U S OPEN CHAMP.MAJ19891100.004th
2U.S. OPENMAJ19881100.00-
3Memorial Tourn.USA1988164.00-
4NEC World SeriesUSA1987158.00-
5Nabisco Champ.USA1988156.00-
6Houston OpenUSA1986152.00-
7Ind. Ins. Ag. OpUSA1988146.00-
8St. Jude ClassicUSA1987146.00-
9Canadian OpenUSA1987146.00-
10PGA CHAMPIONSHIPMAJ19892T44.004th
11G Norman HoldenANZ1993136.0082nd
12Doral Ryder OpenUSA1991234.0010th
13U S OPEN CHAMP.MAJ1994430.0047th
14Palm Meadows CupANZ1989130.005th
15Nestle Invit'nalUSA1989328.004th
16Daikyo Palm MeadANZ1990226.004th
17USF&G ClassicUSA1987226.00-
18Sanctuary Cove CANZ1988124.00-
19Las Vegas Invit.USA1987324.00-
20U.S. OPENMAJ19874T22.00-